CHAMPIONSHIP SHOWS AND JUDGES FOR 2024

 Show Dates are Subject to Change.  Please check Date of Show with Schedules  Some Shows Dates Subject to change

For results of Show Please Click onto Highlighted Name of Show

Dates As per Kennel Club

 Date

Show

Ch/O

Venue

Judge

20 Jan

Manchester Results

Manchester Pictures

Manchester Critique

Ch

Stafford

Stuart Payne

24 Feb

KCS Association CH Results

KCS Association Champ Winners

KCS Association Champ Class pictures

KCS Association Feb Champ Show Critique

CH

Tomlinsons Leicester

Alicia Pennington

07 March

Crufts Results

Crufts Main Winners

Crufts Class Winners

Crufts Critique

Ch

NEC, Birmingham

Lorraine Gillhespy

30 March

UK Toy Dog Results

UK Toy Dog Pictures

UK Toy Dog Critique

Ch

Stafford

Richard Le Bleau

30 March

KCS Club CH Results March

KCS Club Champ March Pictures

Ch

Stafford with UK Toy Dog

Ellen Lloyd

21  April

NKCS April Champ Results

NKCS Champ Pictures

NKCS April Champ. Critique

………………………………

NKCS April Champ SAC Results

NKCS Champ SAC Critique

NKCS April Champ SAC Pictures

Ch

…………..

SAC

Grenoside

Sara Nordin

…………………………

Lizzie Morley

27 April

WELKS Results

Ch

Malvern

Dorothy Bailey

11 May

NATIONAL DOG SHOW Results

Birmingham National Critique

Ch

Stafford

Sheila Hindle

 18 May

SKC May Results

SKC May Critique

SKC May Show Pictures

Ch

Ingliston

Jeff Horswell

 18 May

SKC Oct Show held in May Results

SKC October show held in May Pictures

SKC Oct Show held in May Critique

Ch

Ingliston

Tracy Jackson

26 May

Bath Results

Bath Critique

Ch

Bath

Bob Rushton

 01 June

Southern Counties Results

Southern Counties Critique

Ch

Newbury

Mr F Cochetti

08 June 

3 Counties Results

Ch

Malvern

Claire Champion

15 June

Border Union Results

Border Union Pictures

Border Union Critique

Ch

Kelso

Derfel Owen

 21 June

Blackpool Results

Blackpool Pictures

Blackpool Critique

Ch

Blackpool

 Albert Wight

 30 June

Windsor Results

Windsor Critique

Windsor Pictures

Ch

Windsor

Caroline Gurtner

04 July

Boston Results

Ch

RUTLAND SHOWGROUND

Noah Tarabad

14 July

NEOf England Toy Dog Results

Ch

Newcastle Racecourse

Tony Allcock

 21 July

KCS Club

…………………………………

KCS Club

CH

O

 Baginton

Katherine Stewart

………………………..

Klaus Arrowsmith Vorderstrasse

 

26 July

Leeds

Ch

Harewood House

Diane Searle

 03  Aug

Paignton

Ch

Clyst Devon

Ros Baker

11 Aug

Bournemouth

Ch

Organford

 Tanya Ireland

 15 Aug

Welsh Kennel Club

Ch

Builth Wells

David Anderson

 25 Aug

 Driffield

Ch

 Wetherby

Bryan Claydon

 30 Aug

City of Birmingham

Ch

 Stoneleigh Park

Nick Gourley

 07 Sept

Northern KCS

CH

Grenoside

Leila Tarabad

07 Sept

Northern KCS Judging not before 1.30 pm

O

 Grenoside

John Green

 08 Sept

Richmond

Ch

Guilford

Frank Kane

14 Sept

Darlington

CH

Ripon Racecourse

Joyce Wilson

14 Sept

KCS Club

O

In Conj. with Darlington show

Mary Constable

22 Sept

King Charles Spaniel Association

O

Tomlinson Leicester

Cherie Hardiman

22 Sept

King Charles Spaniel Association  Judging to commence after Open Show judging is complete

CH

Tomlinsons Leicester

Marilyn Tuesley  

29 Sep

Belfast

no CC

Belfast

Loraine Ratter

12 Oct

South Wales

CH

Builth Wells

Ron Stewart

 25 Oct

Midland Counties

Ch

Stafford

Pauline Eddleston

15  Dec

LKA

Ch

Stafford

Jane Lilley